Mounting support arm DKP12SUP2 - AWS810

AWS810 Installation Guide

Document code
M212418EN
Revision
G
Language
English
Product
AWS810
Document type
User guide
  • 5‑mm Allen key
  • 13‑mm wrench

DKP12SUP2 is used with 100‑mm (3.94‑in) pole masts (DKP206 and DKP210).

Figure 1. DKP12SUP2 installation accessories
1
Support arm (10391) (2 pcs)
2
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
3
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
4
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
5
Mounting flat (10389)
6
Fixing bracket (2 pcs)
7
Hex nut M8 DIN934 A4 (4 pcs)
8
Spring washer B8 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
9
Mounting plate
10
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (10 pcs)
11
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (10 pcs)
12
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (10 pcs)
  1. Attach the support arms to each other. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Mounting flat (10389)
    2
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    4
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  2. Attach the support arms to the mounting plate. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
  3. Secure the attachment. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (2 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (2 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (2 pcs)
  4. Attach the mounting plate to the mast using the fixing brackets.
    1
    Hex nut M8 DIN934 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B8 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
  5. Use a spirit level to verify that the support arms are level.