Mounting support arm DKE200SUP2 - AWS810

AWS810 Installation Guide

Document code
M212418EN
Revision
G
Language
English
Product
AWS810
Document type
User guide
5‑mm Allen key

DKE200SUP2 is used with DKE200 lattice mast.

Figure 1. DKE200SUP2 installation accessories
1
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
2
Spring lock washer B6 DIN127 (4 pcs)
3
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 (4 pcs)
4
Hex screw M6×70 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
5
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 (4 pcs)
6
Exel mast adapter (DRW228699)
7
Support arm (10391) (2 pcs)
8
Mounting flat (10389)
9
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
10
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
11
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  1. Attach the support arms to each other. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Mounting flat (10389)
    2
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    4
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  2. Attach the support arms to the mast adapter. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring lock washer B6 DIN127 (4 pcs)
    3
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 (4 pcs)
    4
    Exel mast adapter
    5
    Support arm (2 pcs)
  3. Attach the mast adapter to the lattice mast. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 (4 pcs)
    2
    Hex screw M6×70 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
  4. Use a spirit level to verify that the support arms are level.
Figure 2. DKE200SUP2 installed