Mounting support arm DKE110FSUP2 - DKE100

DKE110W and DKE110AV User Guide

Document code
M211943EN
Revision
D
Language
English (United States)
Product
DKE100
Document type
User guide
5‑mm Allen key

DKE110FSUP2 is used with frangible 106‑mm (4.17‑in) pole masts (DKE100 masts).

Figure 1. DKE110FSUP2 installation accessories
1
Mounting plate (META00253)
2
Mounting kit (APPK‑SET106)
3
Support arm (10391) (2 pcs)
4
Mounting flat (10389)
5
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
6
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
7
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  1. Attach the mounting kit to the mounting plate. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Mounting plate
    2
    Flat washer A6 DIN125 (4 pcs)
    3
    Spring washer A6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    4
    Hex screw M6×30 DIN912 (4 pcs)
  2. Attach the mounting kit to the pole mast. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Mounting plate
    2
    Round sleeve spacer M6, D10/6.4 L10, AISI304 (4 pcs)
    3
    Flat washer A6 DIN125 (4 pcs)
    4
    Spring washer A6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    5
    Hex screw M6×30 DIN912 (4 pcs)
    6
    Clamp
  3. Attach the support arms to each other. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Mounting flat (10389)
    2
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    4
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  4. Attach the support arms to the mounting plate. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 (6 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 (6 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 (6 pcs)
  5. Use a spirit level to verify that the support arms are level.
Figure 2. DKE110FSUP2 installed