Mounting ENC652 on DKP711 or DKP721 mast - DKP711SET - ENC652KIT - DKP721SET

DKP721SET and DKP711SET Installation Manual

Document code
M211835EN
Revision
C
Language
English (United States)
Product
DKP711SET
DKP721SET
Document type
User guide
5‑mm Allen key
Figure 1. Enclosure mounted on DKP711 mast
  1. Attach the mounting clamps to the mounting frame and cabling box.
    1
    Spring washer A6 DIN127 (12 pcs)
    2
    Flat washer A6,4 DIN125 (12 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (12 pcs)
  2. Attach the mounting frame to the mast using the mounting clamps and screw sets provided, including the spacers.
    1
    Round sleeve spacer M6 D10/6.4 L10, AISI 304 (12 pcs)
    2
    Flat washer A6,4 DIN125 A4 (12 pcs)
    3
    Spring washer A6 DIN127 A4 (12 pcs)
    4
    Hex screw M6×30 DIN912 A4 (12 pcs)
    5
    Clamp (3 pcs)
  3. Lift the weather station enclosure by holding it from the battery mounting clamp and the bottom of the enclosure.
  4. Hang the weather station enclosure onto the frame by sliding the mounting studs on the back of the enclosure into the mounting slots of the frame.
    1
    Hex screw M6×16 ISO7380 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Washer with EPDM gasket 6.8/16×1.5/A2/EPDM (2 pcs)
    4
    Hex screw M6×16 ISO7380 A4 (2 pcs)
  5. Attach the weather station enclosure to the mounting frame. Tightening torque 5 Nm.