Mounting support arm DKP060SUP2 - DKP204W-CAMPOLE - DKP203W - DKP202W - DKP204W

DKP202, DKP203, DKP204, and DKP204W-CAMPOLE User Guide

Document code
M210373EN
Revision
C
Language
English (United States)
Product
DKP204W-CAMPOLE
DKP203W
DKP202W
DKP204W
Document type
User guide
5‑mm Allen key

DKP060SUP2 is used with 60‑mm (2.36‑in) short pole masts (DKP202, DKP203, and DKP204).

Figure 1. DKP060SUP2 installation accessories
1
Support arm (10391) (2 pcs)
2
Mounting plate
3
APPK‑SET mounting kit
4
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (14 pcs)
5
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (14 pcs)
6
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (14 pcs)
  1. Attach the support arms to each other. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
  2. Attach the support arms to the mounting plate. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
  3. Secure the attachment. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (2 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (2 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (2 pcs)
  4. Attach the mounting plate to the mast using the APPK‑SET mounting kit. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (4 pcs)
  5. Use a spirit level to verify that the arm is level.
Figure 2. DKP060SUP2 installed