Mounting sensor support arm DKP12SUP1 - DKP200

DKP206 and DKP210 User Guide

Document code
M210315EN
Revision
E
Language
English (United States)
Product
DKP200
Document type
User guide
  • 5‑mm Allen key
  • 13‑mm wrench
Figure 1. DKP12SUP1 installation accessories
1
Sensor support arm (10391)
2
Spring washer B8 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
3
Hex nut M8 DIN934 A4 (4 pcs)
4
Fixing bracket (2 pcs)
5
Mounting plate
6
Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (3 pcs)
7
Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (3 pcs)
8
Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (3 pcs)
  1. Attach the sensor support arm to the mounting plate. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (2 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (2 pcs)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (2 pcs)
  2. Secure the attachment. Tightening torque 5 Nm.
    1
    Flat washer A6.4 DIN125 A4 (1 pc)
    2
    Spring washer B6 DIN127 A4 (1 pc)
    3
    Hex screw M6×16 DIN912 A4 (  pcs)
  3. Attach the mounting plate to the mast using the fixing brackets.
    1
    Hex nut M8 DIN934 A4 (4 pcs)
    2
    Spring washer B8 DIN127 A4 (4 pcs)
  4. Use a spirit level to verify that the sensor support arm is level.
Figure 2. DKP12SUP1 installed