PR-43-AP parts lists - PR-43-AP - PR-43-AC

PR-43-AC/AP User Guide

Document code
IM‑EN‑PR43ACAP
Revision
D
Language
English (United States)
Product
PR-43-AP
PR-43-AC
Document type
User guide
Figure 1. Refractometer cover assembly.

The following figure shows the assembly of the refractometer cover.

Table 1. Refractometer cover assembly parts list
Item Description Part number Quantity
1 Screw M4x10 ISO7380 TX20 A2 PR-14003 2
2 PR-43 end plate PR-14001 1
3 Dryer pack PR-9108 1
4 mA-output card (general purpose, Ex ec) PR-50033-SP 1
5 O-ring for PR-43 end plate FPM PR-14002-FPM 2
6 Screw M3x6 DIN7985 TX A2 3
7 PR-43 processor card (general purpose and Ex ec) PR-50038-SP
8 Screw M3x10 DIN965 TX A2 3
9 PR-33/PR-43-A card holder PR-14050 1
10 PR-33/PR-43-A disk spring ring 1
11 Screw M5x10 ISO 14583 TX A2 6
12 Nord-Lock washer NL5ss 6
13 P4 connector and cable set (general purpose, Ex ec) PR-14101
14 PR-43 refractometer cover PR-14000 1
15 O-ring 68x3 FPM PR-10048 1
16 O-ring 14x1,78 FPM PR-14102-FPM 1
17 Disk spring 1
Figure 2. PR-43-AP assembly.

The following figure shows the assembly of the PR-43-AP refractometer.

Table 2. PR-43-AP assembly parts list
Item Description Part number Quantity Product code
1 PR-43-AP nameplate 1
2 PR-43 base assembly 1
3 HX3 core assembly PR-14021 1
4 Refractometer head 1
4.1 PR-23-AP-PSS head PR-10006 PR-43-AP-T10-P15-L00
4.2 PR-23-AP-RSS head PR-10007 PR-43-AP-H40-L170
4.3 PR-23-AP-TSS head PR-10008 PR-43-AP-H25-L170
4.4 PR-23-AP-RSS-NC head PR-10013 PR-43-AP-H40-L170-NC
4.4.1 Nozzles and plug, contra nut, O-rings 9.3 and 5.2
4.5 PR-23-AP-VSS head PR-10016 PR-43-AP-V25-P15
4.5.1 O-ring
4.6 PR-23-AP-QSS head PR-10018 PR-43-AP-H25-L140
4.7 PR-23-AP-SSS head PR-10024 PR-43-AP-H40-L63
4.8 PR-23-AP-ISS head PR-10025 PR-43-AP-H25-L42
4.9 PR-23-AP-BSS head PR-10026 PR-43-AP-T10-L170
4.10 PR-23-AP-HSS head PR-10027 PR-43-AP-H25-L14
4.11 PR-23-AP-CSS head (DN65 Varivent® head) PR-10029 PR-43-AP-E25-L170